Greyhound cards at Owlerton Stadium for Friday and Saturday, October 7 and 8

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium
Owlerton Greyhound Stadium
0
Have your say

The weekend runners at Owlerton -

TONIGHT - (Friday, October 7): 18.39 500m Flat (A5) 1 El Pixie; 2 Grove Field; 3 Pie N Pies; 4 Paudies Pup; 5 Swift Eliot; 6 Shes Mas

18.56 500m Flat (A7) 1 Tazibel Express; 2 West Indian; 3 Half Pint; 4 Ciaraisaflyer; 5 Carneys Queen; 6 Iconic Belle

19.11 500m Flat (A3) 1 Bansha Pat; 2 Bullfinch; 3 Boozed Poseidon; 4 Bangersand Spuds; 5 Ambleside Jake; 6 Shotgun Slade

19.27 500m Flat (A4) 1 Droopys Ewing; 2 Bogcross Mikey; 3 Weak At Denise; 4 Geelo Twilight; 5 Vipar Cassius; 6 Harton Aire

19.43 500m Flat (A3) 1 Miss The Flight; 2 Truly A Ranger; 3 Ballydoyle Mary; 4 Logic Reason; 5 Logee Leela; 6 Crinkill Ace

19.58 500m Flat (A4) 1 Loisgarbh Club; 2 Tellymac; 3 Boozed Zeus; 4 Ringside; 5 Townside Titan; 6 Cheap Timber

20.14 660m Flat Handicap 1 Scalp River; 2 Droopys Cross; 3 Shellys Opinion; 4 Medal Mayhem; 5 Slaneyside Wiz; 6 Headford Dan

20.31 500m Flat (A4) 1 Karlow Blitz; 2 Whinmoor Prancer; 3 Melodys Stellar; 4 Townside Xenia; 5 Whats Her Name; 6 Molar Endo

20.47 500m Flat (A5) 1 Truly A Blade; 2 Bahmain Sky; 3 Burgandy Bob; 4 Snake Oil; 5 Cimla Cash; 6 Iamhereyouknow

21.02 500m Flat (A6) 1 Bernish Twilight; 2 Conors Lark; 3 Broughs Pet; 4 Cashen Lexie; 5 Springwell Pops; 6 Brosna Buddy

21.17 500m Flat (A3) 1 Gaelic Ramble; 2 All Time Great; 3 My Hero; 4 Lanody More; 5 Russelena Clyde; 6 Powerful Trend

Race 12 21.33 280m Flat (D4) 1 Corner Maybe; 2 Marinas Spark; 3 Ascot Robert; 4 Dower Beauty; 5 Citizen Holly; 6 Ballistic Moment

21.50 280m Flat (D3) 1 Our Lady Jane; 2 Logee Bauer; 3 Quicksilver Jane; 4 Scart; 5 Shocked Horror; 6 Geelo Senator

22.07 500m Flat (A5) 1 Russelena Star; 2 Angelito; 3 Slaneyside Savvy; 4 Mill Venetian; 5 Baleoutmay; 6 Beretta Hawk

22.33 280m Flat (D2) 1 Flyaway Sally; 2 Its Jack; 3 Kowloon Peteball; 4 Kehoe Speaking; 6 Boozed Official

22.40 660m Flat (S2) 1 Corrin Josie; 2 Doonanes Sally; 3 Flawless Flash; 4 Headford Bom; 5 Droopys Bear; 6 Adraville Scart

Saturday - 19.25 500m Flat (A6) 1 Tagalong Bobby; 2 Holy Well; 3 Big Brand; 4 Raparee Holly; 5 Geneva Jazz; 6 Slaneyside Bolt

19.40 500m Flat (A5) 1 Tromora Mall; 2 Derryhogan Wizzy; 3 Cals Villa; 4 Tamna Trio; 5 Stunning Rosie; 6 Get Ready Freddy

19.55 500m Flat (A6) 1 Demesne Alsas; 2 Harton Grand; 3 Friskyforwhiskey; 4 Slaneyside Kiwi; 5 Getgoin Jolly; 6 Droopys Yale

20.10 280m Flat (D4) 1 Keep The Faith; 2 Geelo Genie; 3 Were Mad; 4 Clangers Mojo; 5 Alexs Alex; 6 Watch Cobra

20.25 500m Flat (A3) 1 Valiant Striker; 2 Coles Hawk; 3 Delivery Boy; 4 Geelo Yankee; 5 Geelo Messi; 6 Rockmount Fizz

20.40 500m Flat (A2) 1 Boxer Every Day; 2 Black Limo; 3 Swift Erne; 4 Snapoutofit; 5 Soberano Girl; 6 Swift Darius

20.55 500m Flat (A4) 1 Bansha Beauty; 2 Townside Lara; 3 Logee Eliza; 4 Layas Girl; 5 Boozed Jupiter; 6 Iconic Samson

21.10 500m Flat (A2) 1 Swift Kingdom; 2 Brazen desire; 3 Swift Marvelette; 4 Maisie Moo Moo; 5 My Girl Dian; 6 Lasting Merry

21.25 500m flat (A2) 1 Yahoo Benny; 2 Geelo Cinders; 3 Ballycowen tom; 4 Ulster Ypres; 5 Swift Hogan; 6 Imaginetheimpact

21.40 280m Flat (D3) 1 Face The Music; 2 Ballycowen Kara; 3 Soothing Susy; 4 Headleys Candy; 5 Geelo Mickey; 6 Ola triangle

21.55 500m Flat (A2) 1 Yahoo Joan; 2 Adamant Pele; 3 Coolboy Blitz; 4 Kranky Toni; 5 Swift Musket; 6 Coolavanny Sean

12 22.10 500m Flat (A1) 1 Renasup Gene; 2 Boozed Annie; 3 Blue De Vega; 4 Romeo Super Hero; 5 VACANT; 6 Kildare Acer

22.25 500m Flat (A4) 1 Athena Express; 2 Swift Broseley; 3 Sheldon Cooper; 4 Boozed Artmeis; 5 Mrs Money; 6 Bearly Legal

22.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Aglish Rebel; 2 Coolagorna Louis; 3 El Gato; 4 Confey Eye; 5 Ballymac Hawkeye; 6 VACANT.