Owlerton dog cards May 29-30

Owlerton greyound action
Owlerton greyound action

Friday and Saturday runners at Owlerton

FRIDAY

6.39 500m Flat (A5) 1 Esker Lily; 2 Whinmoor Prancer; 3 Smart Cookie; 4 Mineola Aunty; 5 Lostrigg Belle; 6 Bobs Pigtail

6.56 280m Flat (D3) 1 Christys Opal; 2 Gerros Fowler; 3 Shellys Dilemma; 4 Quack Quack; Hannibal Lecter; 6 Graiguenoe Molly

7.11 500m Flat (A2) 1 Trapper Amanda; 2 Castlegore Foxy; 3 Dean; 4 Troydale Rhino; 5 Demesne Honey; 6 Iconic Djokovic

7.27 500m Flat (A7) 1 Dishy Deb; 2 Stepaside Jag; 3 Miss Tralee; 4 Miranda Sandy; 5 Stunning Faith; 6 What Can

7.43 500m Flat (A4) 1 Clonlusk Ranger; 2 Dicks Ould Brae; 3 Larch Hill; 4 Starman; 5 An Tochar Lark ; 6 Teddy Twister

7.58 280m Flat (D4) 1 High Performance; 2 Tias May; 3 Drumcrow River; 4 Smooth Pony; 5 Nasri On Air; 6 Smudgey

8.14 500m Flat (A4) 1 Lookforthebolt; 2 Forget Tuesday; 3 Kippers Quota; 4 Zyarths Dominion; 5 Blakefield Champ; 6 Rhoden Sky

8.31 500m Flat (A7) 1 Yorkshire Raider; 2 Fearsome Furnace; 3 Scalp River; 4 Wonder Lust; 5 Final Drive; 6 Iconic Belle

8.47 500m Flat (A5) 1 Royal Rhythm; 2 Release Nipper; 3 Lisdean Myway; 4 My Space; 5 Ballygerald King; 6 Iconic Samson

9.02 500m Flat (A2) 1 Kowloon Jumbo; 2 Ballydoyle Mary; 3 Swift Eliot; 4 Meadowcroftbirch; 5 Iconic Federer; 6 Coops Turmo;

9.17 500m Flat (A5) 1 Hit The Bend; 2 Waddauno; 3 Glenbuck Rose; 4 Foulkscourt Way; 5 Kylenoe Pixie; 6 Noesey Chimes

9.33 500m Flat (A4) 1 Cable Celestia; 2 Cals Slip; 3 Toberadora Daisy; 4 Kowloon Nipper; 5 Broomhill Zoomy; 6 Reggies Swan

9.50 500m Flat (A8) 1 Zaks My Boy; 2 Storming Isi Lil; 3 French Legion; 4 Matts Gaff; 5 Meagans Hope; 6 Cracking Champ

10.07 500m Flat (A3) 1 Trapper Wales; 2 Rattling Along; 3 Tynwald Galaxy; 4 Proper Debbie; 5 Aero Jack; 6 Slaneyside Scott

10.23 280m Flat (D2) 1 Ballymac Daihi; 2 Proper Perry; 3 Proper Wagbird; 4 Sparkling Lucy; 5 Toosey Queen; 6 Adamant Apolo

10.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Droopys Dominici; 2 Renasup Gene; 3 Swift Twister; 4 Macie The Legend; 5 Barntick Bound; 6 Bandicoot Jock

saturday

7.25 500m Flat (A6) 1 Bleach Saoirse; 2 Ciaraisaflyer; 3 Stunning buster; 4 Iconic Lisa; 5 Suzys Boy; 6 Blue Comet

7.40 280m Flat (D4) 1 Whinmoor Comet; 2 Tangle Twister; 3 Hi I Gaffer; 4 Fast Nathan; 5 Evening Mass; 6 Traffic Kid

7.55 500m Flat (A4) 1 Farley Boy; 2 Miss Eastwood; 3 Ryecourt Tornado; 4 Thurlesbeg Ceasr; 5 My Propeller; 6 Yum Yum

8.10 280m Flat (D4) 1 Delwood Trilogy; 2 Demis Star; 3 Stepaside Razzle; 4 Poormans Midge; 5 Oasis; 6 Iconic Butch

8.25 500m Flat (A6) 1 Bernish Twilight; 2 Highview Fawn; 3 Slaneyside Sive; 4 Nerdy; 5 High St Candy; 6 Velvet Lady

8.40 500m Flat (A3) 1 Readybreak Kid; 2 Hollinsend Boy; 3 Tills Manills; 4 Brownstown Girl; 5 Blue Star; 6 Amidus City

8.55 500m Flat (A5) 1 Ashwood Maestro; 2 Leona Hi; 3 Espiritu; 4 Poormans Scolari; 5 Rhincrew Pippa; 6 Ardera Shiel

9.10 500m Flat (A2) 1 Reggie Legs; 2 Lemon Brae; 3 Tolerton Twister; 4 Iconic Blossom; 5 Ballymac Hawkeye; 6 Sub Zero Rhino

9.25 500m Flat (A1) 1 Leonas Lark; 2 Droopys Allback; 3 Glenroe Panther; 4 Droumeragh Alice; 5 Glenpadden Bell; 6 Swift Bobo

9.40 500m Flat (A3) 1 Geelo Yo Yo; 2 Explorer Dora; 3 Kilara Champ; 4 Swift Chaos; 5 Stepaside Haribo; 6 Swift Aideen

9.55 500m Flat (A3) 1 Swift Bush; 2 Kowloon Ronnie; 3 Forward blade; 4 Swift Dickens; 5 Geelo Poppy; 6 Beretta Hawk

10.10 500m Flat (A1) 1 Station Rough; 2 No Added Sugar; 3 Golden Lexie; 4 Slipalong Pa; 5 Geelo Romeo; 6 Ballymac Bart

10.25 500m Flat (A1) 1 Trip To Tour; 2 Slaneyside Toby; 3 Russanda Romo; 4 Academy Warrior; 5 Office Contact; 6 Swift Root

10.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Black Limo; 2 Swift Swann; 3 Molly The Legend; 4 Coolboy Blitz; 5 Geelo Fancy; 6 Sharp Mover