Sheffield Retired Greyhound Trust to spread some Christmas cheer - plus Owlerton dog cards for Friday and Saturday, November 13 and 14

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium

Owlerton Greyhound Stadium

0
Have your say

The Sheffield Retired Greyhound Trust is to play host to a festive spectacular later this month to help spread some Christmas cheer.

The Trust’s Christmas Fayre will be held at Rotherham Gate Lodge in Wortley on Sunday 22 November from 10am to 3pm.

The event will see Father Christmas and his reindeers make a special guest appearance, with children and dogs receiving a gift when they visit him in his grotto.

For more information about the Trust, to help give a dog a home or volunteer at the farm email info@sheffieldretiredgreyhounds.co.uk, visit www.sheffieldretiredgreyhounds.co.uk or call 0114 288 8300. tonight

18:39 500m Flat (A5) 1 Lookforthebolt, 2 Newlodge Caitlin, 3 Stunning Rosie, 4 Citizen Holly, 5 Shellys Opinion, 6 Fussy Sam

18:56 280m Flat (D3) 1 Dooneen Annie, 2 Christys Opal, 3 Shellys Dolemma, 4 Kereight Rebel, 5 Ola Triangle, 6 Roedhelmrockstar

19:11 500m Flat (A5) 1 Royal Rhythm, 2 Droopys Cross, 3 Jolly Jodie, 4 Iconic Marlon, 5 Reggies Swan, 6 Dysert Mystic

19:27 500m Flat (A8) 1 Curra Lady, 2 Half Pint, 3 Storming Isa Lil, 4 Galtee Moon, 5 Meagans Hope, 6 Swift Pepper

19:43 500m Flat (A1) 1 Droopys Ewing , 2 Muzzle It Mark, 3 Killacolla View, 4 Candlelight Fire, 5 Its Jack, 6 Toosey Queen

19:58 500m Flat (A2) 1 Kowloon Mickey, 2 Haroldinio, 3 Rustys Nancy, 4 Ballydoyle Mary, 5 Fabulous Hush, 6 Smudgey

20:14 500m Flat (A2) 1 Swift Elster, 2 Lostrigg Ace, 3 Ballycowen Colm, 4 Mustang Persuit, 5 Mals Lad, 6 Iconic Murray

20:31 500m Flat (A2) 1 Tick Tock Clock, 2 Reggies Legs, 3 Swift Hogan, 4 My Girl Dian, 5 Freddy Dalzler, 6 Iconic Samson

20:47 500m Flat (A3) 1 Hot Buns, 2 Amelias Lady, 3 Derryhogan Tizzy, 4 Tias May, 5 Droopys Swank, 6 Swift Davinci

21:02 500m Flat (A1) 1 Demesne Rambo, 2 Big Thrill, 3 Barbican Mo, 4 Miss Blitz, 5 Coolboy Blitz, 6 Swift Asia

21:17 500m Flat (A5) 1 Highview Lass, 2 Garryglass Swift, 3 Slaneyside Sive, 4 Ambleside Jeff, 5 Iconic Butch, 6 Slaneyside Bolt

21:33 280m Flat (D2) 1 Rosies Lari, 2 Coles Hawk, 3 Rappers Station, 4 Russanda Station, 5 Methley Bridge, 6 Imaginetheimpact

21:50 500m Flat (A3) 1 Droopys Ramona, 2 Russanda Roslea, 3 Balline Mo, 4 Whats Her Name, 5 Adravill Scart, 6 Worsboro Blizard

22:07 500m Flat (A7) 1 Ballymarket Pip, 2 Smart Cookie, 3 Caddyshack, 4 Fire Mission, 5 Any Light Moss, 6 Blue Comet

22:23 660m Flat Handicap 1 Nerdy, 2 Stunning Faith, 3 You Da Man, 4 Bet At It, 5 Shlow Down Tina, 6 Malls Pet

22:40 500m Flat (A4) 1 Maybe Green, 2 Marinas Spark, 3 Rosies Petal, 4 Lisnadara Prince, 5 Rebellious Kahn, 6 Imabarbiegirl

tomorrow

19:25 500m Flat (A6) 1 Cimla Paradise, 2 Keep The Faith, 3 Southwind Spark, 4 Macs Chariot, 5 Iconic Belle, 6 Gerros To Shack

19:40 280m Flat (D4) 1 Compass ray, 2 Stepaside Jag, 3 Swift Darious, 4 Royal Mel, 5 Farnley Rhino, 6 Ballistic Moment

19:55 500m Flat (A3) 1 Bobs Big Ten, 2 Saltys Sidekick, 3 My Hero, 4 Baleoutmay, 5 Last Belle, 6 Droopys Mission

20:10 500m Flat (A3 1 Rashers Legend, 2 Broughs Pet, 3 Headiton Rowland, 4 Beretta Hawk, 5 Laughing Legend, 6 Teddy Twister

20:25 280m Flat (D3) 1 Swift Dixie, 2 Not For Passing, 3 Gello Jewel, 4 My Rosin, 5 Droumbanna, 6 Yum Yum

20:40 500m Flat (A6) 1 Panther Run, 2 Big Brand, 3 Athenas Rising, 4 Scalp River, 5 Gotoon Becky, 6 Lindrick Ronnie

20:55 500m Flat (A1) 1 Princess Sofia, 2 El Gato, 3 Geelo Brenny, 4 Geelo Lola, 5 Coolavanny Gravy, 6 Glenpadden Weir

21:10 500m Flat (A4) 1 Stunning Tommy, 2 Sheldon Cooper, 3 Blue Star, 4 Staton Cimla, 5 Ballistic Impact, 6 Woe Sandie

21:25 500m Flat (A4) 1 Farkland Twirl, 2 Head Inton Rockey, 3 Strides Marilyn, 4 Big Diva, 5 Bravo Sonshine, 6 Brosna Buddy

21:40 500m Flat (A4) 1 Slanestown Diva, 2 Ballymac Paris, 3 Banbas Princess, 4 Trade Riley, 5 Holdem Girona , 6 Ballygerald King

21:55 500m Flat (A4) 1 Dicks Ould Bae, 2 Curley Luke, 3 Kildare Wizard, 4 Glenbuck Rose, 5 Stepaside Haribo, 6 Kowloon Nipper

22:10 500m Flat (A2) 1 Mustang Oscar, 2 Russanda Rory, 3 Forward Blade, 4 Troydale Rhino, 5 Swift Vanessa, 6 Ellas Treasure

22:25 660m Flat (S1) 1 Marazion Onyx, 2 Harrythehunter, 3 Mattersey Milly, 4 Swift Enfield, 5 Sharp Mover, 6 Ellas Treasure

22:40 500m Flat (A5) 1 Manic Mo, 2 Jeddies Pippa, 3 Boherash Cougar, 4 Economy Lady, 5 Reagrove Drifter, 6 Brazen Dream.