Owlerton Greyhund cars for Friday and Saturday, March 11 and 12
Sean’s greyhound, Clever Jamie, secured first place in the prestigious annual race held at Owlerton Stadium in honour of the Queen Mother every Mother’s Day.
Sean is one of 21 top trainers attached to the track.
There will be a double bill of racing action at Owlerton next week when the stadium stages its annual Cheltenham Festival of Racing event.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRacing fans can enjoy three hours of live greyhound racing followed by live action from the third day of the 2016 Cheltenham Festival where the main race of the day will be the World Hurdle.
For more information and to book seats, visit www.owlertonstadium.co.uk or call 0114 2343074.
Owlerton tonight (Friday, March11) - 18.39 500m Flat (A3) 1 Saltys Sidekick; 2 Derryhogan Wizzy; 3 Delivery Boy; 4 Tias May; 5 Headiton Rowland; 6 Shes Mad.
18.56 500m Flat (A2) 1 Pacos Boy; 2 Tick Tock Clock; 3 Lightfoot Chloe; 4 Swift Twister; 5 Heavens Miracle; 6 Swift Root
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad19.11 280m Flat (D2) 1 Renasup Gene; 2 Russanda Rory; 3 Ballycowen Kara; 4 Iconic Junio; 5 Newlawn Paddy; 6 Molar Endo
19.27 500m Flat (A3) 1 Alaska; 2 Grease Lightning; 3 Maisie Moo Moo; 4 Sharons Wonder; 5 Swift Dickens; 6 Coolavanny Sean
19.43 500m Flat Handicap 1 Meagans Hope; 2 Goulane Mystery; 3 Scalp River; 4 Drama Star; 5 You Da Man; 6 Zoos Clarity
19.58 500m Flat (A8) 1 Banbas Sapphire; 2 What Could; 3 Storming Isi Lil; 4 Caddyshack; 5 Gerros To Shack; 6 Swift Pepper
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad20.14 500m Flat (A5) 1 Hi I Amber; 2 Bobs Big Ten; 3 Swift Fantasia; 4 Stunning Rosie; 5 Last Belle; 6 Iconic Shadrach
20.31 500m Flat (A3) 1 Swift Bush; 2 Nations; 3 Sibsey Annie; 4 Lillywhitetip; 5 Swift Darius; 6 Screech
9 20.47 500m Flat (A1) 1 Killacolla View; 2 Golden Lexie; 3 Barbican Mo; 4 Kranky Toni; 5 Rhoden Slip; 6 Swift Ranger
21.02 500m Flat (A3) 1 Leona Hi; 2 Russelina Bonnie; 3 Derryhogan Tizzy; 4 Russanda Tilly; 5 Voltair Bridie; 6 Barntick Bound
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad21.17 500m Flat (A2) 1 Explorer Dora; 2 Ballyhide Master; 3 Its Jack; 4 Glenroe Panther; 5 Swift Hogan; 6 Shotgun Slade
21.33 280m Flat (D4) 1 Roedhelm Rhys; 2 Russelena Doll; 3 Jolly Jonny; 4 Brownstown Girl; 5 Graiguenoe Molly; 6 Fast Carer
21.50 500m Flat (A6) 1 Whinmoor Topsy; 2 Logans Treasure; 3 Townspark Cole; 4 Galtee Moon; 5 Nerdy; 6 Star Power
22.07 500m Flat (A3) 1 Assies High; 2 Whinmoor Prancer; 3 Winetavern Mouse; 4 Slaneyside Wiz; 5 Rebellious Khan; 6 Adraville Scart
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad22 23 500m Flat (A4) 1 Brazen Desire; 2 Ballycowen Tess; 3 Slaneyside Floyd; 4 Iconic Butch; 5 Mals Lad; 6 Geneva Kristy
22.40 500m Flat (A2) 1 Swift Metro; 2 Farloe Striker; 3 Swift Eliot; 4 Morell Zeva; 5 That Man Again; 6 Kildare Acer
TOMORROW - 19.25 500m Flat (A4) 1 Mercury Bruno; 2 Townside Xenia; 3 My Roisin; 4 Texas Severide; 5 Getgoin Jolly; 6 Stanton Cimla
19.40 660m Flat Handicap 1 Manic Mo; 2 Rags Rosy; 3 Emmas Wit Shadow; 4 Droopys Swank; 5 Ascot Becky; 6 Her In Doors
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad19.55 500m Flat (A3) 1 Hot Buns; 2 Look North; 3 Geelo Bullet; 4 Headford Bom; 5 Blackrose Loti; 6 Swift Davinci
20.10 500m Flat (A7) 1 Coloured Sonic; 2 Alanas Princess; 3 Stunning Buster; 4 Armoy Impact; 5 Geelo Trio; 6 Ballyrussell Dan
20.25 500m Flat (A2) 1 Blackrose Camino; 2 Boozed Annie; 3 Local Fortune; 4 Blackrose Elvis; 5 Swift Typhoon; 6 Swift Aideen
20.40 280m Flat (D3) 1 Craigys Sandy; 2 Dower Beauty; 3 Geelo Dash; 4 Townside Titan; 5 Lozzas Diamond; 6 Iconic Samson
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad20.55 500m Flat (A4) 1 Lostrigg Jack; 2 El Sabio; 3 Happy New Year; 4 Smokin Joey; 5 Hairy Maclary; 6 Honour Express
21.10 500m Flat (A6) 1 Sullane Legacy; 2 Rosies Petal; 3 Cimla Cash; 4 Iconic Marlon; 5 Iconic Belle; 6 Reggie Swan
21.25 500m Flat (A5) 1 Glynnscrossspark; 2 Indian Flyer; 3 Kylenoe Magpie; 4 Geelo Twilight; 5 Lightfoot Jade; 6 Geelo Dottie
21.40 280m Flat (D2) 1 Rosies Lari; 2 Boyfromthedales; 3 Russanda Peachy; 4 Geelo Jaquar; 5 Sparkling Lucy; 6 Return The Call
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad21.55 500m Flat (A1) 1 El Gato; 2 Russanda Ronda; 3 Geelo Brenny; 4 Swift America; 5 Mexican Peso; 6 Mustang Milo
22.10 280m Flat (D4) 1 Unique Raquel; 2 Townside Warrior; 3 Coldasice; 4 Quack Quack; 5 Gatillos Jacqui; 6 Geelo Atlantis
22.25 500m Flat (A1) 1 Bockos Beauty; 2 Geelo Speedo; 3 Extra Charge; 4 Droopys Gigi; 5 Coolavanny Gravy; 6 Bansha Rooskey
22.40 500m Flat (A5) 1 Unique Trigger; 2 Garryglass Swift; 3 Tellymac; 4 Slaneyside Hugo; 5 Macs Chariot; 6 Iconic Lisa