Magna Disco set for Owlerton glory - Friday and Saturday (March 10 and 11) cards at Owlerton
And his time of 28.80s should make him worthy of the Nap selection in Race 11 (9.17 tonight.
Our Next Best is No Emotion in Race 12 (9.33).
Joanne Lowe’s sprinter hit the crossbar last week when beaten only a neck and continues to bang down the door in this class. A quick break from Trap 1 can see him use the inside draw to his advantage.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad* OWLERTON TONIGHT (Fri, March 10) - 18.39 500m Flat (A2) 1 Final Roberto; 2 Clonkeen Snowy; 3 Stride On Maggie; 4 Ozzy Owl; 5 Russelena Planet; 6 Fearsome Folly
18.56 660m Flat Handicap 1 Shellys Opinion; 2 Rashers Legend; 3 Slaneyside Frich; 4 Miss Sophierose; 5 Adamant Reagen; 6 Local Fortune
19.11 280m Flat (D4) 1 Joella Sarah; 2 Killeacle Jewel; 3 Scart; 4 West Indian; 5 Stepaside Gracie; 6 Montana Jewel
19.27 500m Flat (A4) 1 Lastracelisa; 2 Amelias Lady; 3Glenbuck Rose; 4 Slaneyside Kiwi; 5 Dower Beauty; 6 Magna Jaz
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad19.43 500m Flat (A5) 1 Swift Broseley; 2 All Time Great; 3 Delivery Boy; 4 Stepaside Lucas; 5 Myleens Elite; 6 Hellfire Lady
19.58 280m Flat (D2) 1 Swift Metro; 2 Stepaside Radebe; 3 Copeland Betty; 4 Daboybrian; 5 Coney Mckenna; 6 Worsboro Power
20.14500m Flat (A4) 1 Get Me Going; 2 Foxy Rascal; 3 Voltair Lass; 4 Your Shout; 5 Soberano Prince; 6 Droopys Trieste
20.31 500m Flat (A6) 1 Tazibel Express; 2 Harton Grand; 3 Whinmoor Comet; 4 Not My Problem; 5 Geelo Millions; 6 Cheap Timber
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad20.47 500m Flat (A5) 1 Dancers Wink; 2 Emilys Princess; 3 Bahamian Zantae; 4 Battyford Mac; 5 Swift Bride; 6 Iconic Butch
21.02 500m Flat (A5) 1 Grove Field; 2 Knockroe Royal; 3 Swift Minstral; 4 West Of Dromin; 5 Rockmount Fizz; 6 Iconic Samson
21.17 500m Flat (A2) 1 Dash Away Wink; 2 Yahoo Pearl; 3 Hes All It; 4 Another Rogue; 5 Magna Disco; 6 Listen Danny
21.33 500m Flat (D3) 1 No Emotion; 2 Flyaway Sally; 3 Breakthe news; 4 Camlin Puffin; 5 Citizen Holly; 6 Clangers Lad
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad21.50 500m Hurdle Handicap 1 Mineola Aunty; 2 Medal Mayhem; 3 Whinmoor Vixen; 4 Geelo Lilo; 5 Ascot Robert; 6 Geelo Messi
22.07 280m Flat (D3) 1 Whinmoor Inky; 2 Lightfoot Janna; 3 Wraysbury Chloe; 4 Fahee Bell; 5 Coney De Campes; 6 Roedhelmrockstar
22.23 500m Flat (A1) 1 Pumpupthejam; 2 Slaneyside Bingo; 3 Barney Rubble; 4 Geelo Yankee; 5 Swift Twister; 6 Vacant
22.40 500m Flat (A2) 1 Boxer Every Day; 2 Haroldino; 3 Russanda Vicky; 4 Romeo Super Hero; 5 Geelo Mickey; 6 Vacant
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad* Tomorrow - 19.25 500m Flat (A8) 1 Suntan Kid; 2 Go On Durk; 3 Half Pint; 4 Lacken Rocky; 5 Boomerang Girl; 6 Kilvil Skylark
19.40 500m Flat (A6) 1 Big Brand; 2 El Sabio; 3 Monroe Supreme; 4 Brazen Samurai; 5 Stormy Cocojohn; 6 Bower City
19.55 280m Flat (D4) 1 Corner Maybe; 2 Rocky The Legend; 3 Halcrow Brae; 4 Aura Lewis; 5 Lagile Brexit; 6 Miss Glamour
20.10 500m Flat (A5) 1 Braetimer; 2 Cals Villa; 3 Coldasice; 4 Question Time; 5 Ashgrove Milly; 6 Slaneyside Heany
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad20.25 500m Flat Handicap 1 Ballyrussell Dan; 2 Layas Girl; 3 Droopys Podge; 4 Valiant Stricker; 5 Puckane Mall; 6 Gone Girl
20.40 500 Flat (A6) 1 Take That Sky; 2 Lazy Pearl; 3 Gymstar Tumbler; 4 Crashed Out; 5 Cimla Cash; 6 Brooklawn Loch
20.55 500m Flat (A3) 1 Fourpenny Blitz; 2 Snapoutofit; 3 Caithlins Flyer; 4 Boozed Jupiter; 5 Swift Musket; 6 Fruitful Mover
21.10 500m Flat (A7) 1 Swift Demi; 2 Stormy Maryrose; 3 Troydale Ronnie; 4 Sauasage Roulette; 5 Saucy Miss; 6 Metroc Matt
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad21.25 500m Flat (A3) 1 Tagalong Mikey; 2 Mystical Girl; 3 Watchwhatusay; 4 Swift Century; 5 Wee Lady; 6 Slaneyside Anita
21.40 500m Flat (A6) 1 Rackethall Rory; 2 Jetts Legend; 3 Lilyflo; 4 Cherrygrove Jody; 5 Droopys Yale; 6 Imabarbiegirl
21.55 500m Flat (A4) 1 Swift Clancy; 2 Droopys Ewing; 3 Catrigg Cloud; 4 Rackethall Song; 5 Mays Gambler; 6 Townside Titan
22.10 500m Flat (A2) 1 Weak At Denise; 2 Harton Monkey; 3 Move The Dial; 4 Gowan Big Fella; 5 Boomtown Actor; 6 Harton Aire
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide Ad22.25 500 Flat (A3) 1 Deltic Sahara; 2 Airforce joe; 3 Mynamesjeff; 4 You Little Una; 5 Mustang Pursuit; 6 Bearly Legal
14 22.40 500m Flat (A1) 1 Vera Vang; 2 Fourpenny Lake; 3 Aglish Rebel; 4 Coolboy Blitz; 5 VACANT; 6 Droopys Baresi
* Owlerton will be staging the Queen Mother Memorial Cup on Sunday, March 26 as part of its Mother’s Day celebrations. The track have again been granted permission by Buckingham Palace to stage the race. Visit www.owlertonstadium.co.uk or call 0114 234 3074.